Team Positions

Gold Medal Winners

scotland

1 DAVID CHALMERS
2 JOHN McCULLUM
3 MICHAEL LOW
4 ROBERT IRVINE
5 IAN WILSON
Res
Captain DAVID CHALMERS

Silver Medal Winners

england

1 ANDREW GOODING
2 JOHN TYZACK
3 BERNIE MAHER
4 SIMON KIDD
5 STUART WARDLE
Res STEVE EBDON
Captain DAVID GROVE
Manager DAVID GROVE

Bronze Medal Winners

national-flag-of-northern-ireland

1 CAMBELL BAIRD
2 DARREN WALLACE
3 BRIAN KERR
Individual Silver Medal KENNETH FERGUSON
5 DOMONIC McATAMNEY
Res HARRY McATEER
Captain ALAN McDADE
Manager ALAN McDADE

Australia Gold Hoppers

australia

1 JOHN FISHER
2 MARK FRASER
3 BRIAN HUGHES
4 TIM STRONG
5 JIM WILLIAMS
Res
Captain GEOFF LAY
Manager PETER BUTCHER

Australia Green Hoppers

australia

Individual Gold Medal  M. McKAY
 Individual Silver Medal  G. EGGLETON
 3  D. HEMPHILL
 4  P. WALSH
 5  D. POOLE

New Zealand Silver Flies

new_zealand

1 TONY HOUPT
2 PAUL DEWAR
3 BELINDA THOMAS
4 KYLE MELNYK
5 TIM McLEW
Res
Captain DOUG SNELL

Wales Cymru

wales

1 PHIL PRICE
2 BRIAN COUCH
3 GLYN JONES
4 GEOFF THOMPSON
5 EUROS JONES
Res
Captain PHIL PRICE
Manager MIKE HECKLER

Isle Of Man

isle-of-man-flag

1 GRAHAM NORMAN
2 DAVE HOWE
3 GORDON SIMPSON
4 PAUL HAY
5
Res
Captain GEOFFREY THOMAS

Canada White

canada

1 JOHN BEAVEN
2 RANDY TAYLOR
3 DAVID FORGERON
4 IAN TROUP
5 KEEFER PITFIELD
Res
Captain  JOHN BEAVEN

South Africa Men

south_africa

1 EVERT MINNAAR
2 JACO MARITZ
3 MARK DE JAGER
4 KEITH FALCONER
5 JARRYD DU TOIT
Res TIM ROLSTON
Captain TIM ROLSTON
Manager CHERYL HEYNS

England Ladies

england

1 SHEENA GOODE
2 LISA ISLES
3 JANICE SHARP
4 HEATHER LAMACRAFT
5 JANET TILL
Res  LYNDA CARTHEW
Captain SHEENA GOODE

Canada Red

canada

1 JIM IREDALE
2 ANDY LARKIN
3 NORM GODDING
4 PETER HUYGHEBAERT
5  MARK FELDBERG
Res
Captain  JIM IREDALE

Wales

wales

1 MALCOLM EDWARDS
2 JAMIE HARRIES
3 ALUN REES
4 JOHN FELTON
5
Res
Captain PETER THURNALL
Manager MIKE HECKLER

South Africa Ladies
south_africa

1 LINDA GORLEI
2 RENTHIA HEYNS
3 MARLIZE HEYNS
4 MARIETJIE DAVIES
5 FRANCISKA PILE
Res CHERYL HEYNS

Scotland Ladies
scotland

1 HELEN PHILP
2 GILLIAN FORSYTH
3 DIONE ROBERTS
4 LANA TAYLOR
5 HEATHER CARY
Res JANET MALLARKEY
Captain HELEN PHILP
Manager HELEN PHILP